HS Team Results-Race 1 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Division I

Place Team/Runner Division Gender Place Points Score
1 Edina Cycling Team       4,172  
  Jack Ellingson Varsity Boys M 2 565 *
  Alec Manderscheid JV Boys D1 M 1 540 *
  Francis Delaney Varsity Boys M 5 539 *
  Gabi Mazion JV Girls F 3 521 *
  Anders Nelson JV Boys D1 M 3 521 *
  Lydia Reiner Varsity Girls F 8 516 *
  sebastien frimat Varsity Boys M 12 489 *
  Meryl Sudeith Sophomore Girls F 3 481 *
  Anna Lampron JV Girls F 9 474
  Alex Bourgeault JV Boys D1 M 9 474
  Ansel Smith Freshman Boys D1 M 5 464
  Jack Merriam Freshman Boys D1 M 8 441
  Melissa Bernstein JV Girls F 15 436
  Mason Fife Freshman Boys D1 M 11 420
  Jack Tyson JV Boys D1 M 18 420
  Ben Engen JV Boys D1 M 19 415
  Kenneth Wakefield JV Boys D1 M 21 405
  Henry Jackson Sophomore Boys D1 M 14 402
  Hans Janovy Meyer Freshman Boys D1 M 19 375
  Benjamin Leonard JV Boys D1 M 32 363
  Eric Crosby Lehmann Freshman Boys D1 M 23 356
  Peter Kivimaki JV Boys D1 M 36 351
  Collin Burman Freshman Boys D1 M 34 317
  Daniel Tyson Freshman Boys D1 M 38 306
  Percy Olken-Hunt Freshman Boys D1 M 39 304
  Noah Roy Freshman Boys D1 M 40 302
2 Hopkins High School       4,012  
  Kaelin Jackson Varsity Girls F 7 523 *
  Nathan Edstrom Varsity Boys M 8 516 *
  Daniel Mondale JV Boys D1 M 4 512 *
  Greta Mielke JV Girls F 5 504 *
  Ellie Munger JV Girls F 6 496 *
  Kyra Jackson Varsity Girls F 11 495 *
  Collin Maynard Varsity Boys M 11 495 *
  Nathan Latz Varsity Boys M 15 471 *
  Sophie Dirnberger JV Girls F 10 467
  Sarah Clay JV Girls F 11 460
  Philip Dirnberger Sophomore Boys D1 M 6 456
  Ethan Mielke Freshman Boys D1 M 7 448
  Sarah Hoffman Sophomore Girls F 8 441
  Alex Edstrom JV Boys D1 M 15 436
  Mitchell Melin JV Boys D1 M 16 430
  Ryan Guse Freshman Boys D1 M 10 427
  Claire Minnihan JV Girls F 17 425
  Ethan Kehrberg JV Boys D1 M 17 425
  Allison Zastoupil JV Girls F 18 420
  Zack Wood Sophomore Boys D1 M 22 360
  Evan Pelerine JV Boys D1 M 37 348
  Thomas Hepperlen JV Boys D1 M 38 346
3 Washburn High School       3,989  
  Anna Christian Varsity Girls F 1 575 *
  Sean Christian JV Boys D1 M 2 530 *
  Gillian Bode Sophomore Girls F 1 500 *
  Per Alexander Freshman Boys D1 M 2 490 *
  Isaac Lowenthal Walsh Freshman Boys D1 M 3 481 *
  Anya Healy Freshman Girls F 3 481 *
  Karl Janczak Sophomore Boys D1 M 4 472 *
  Michael Doyle JV Boys D1 M 11 460 *
  Eli Markworth Varsity Boys M 17 460
  Ogden Miller Sophomore Boys D1 M 7 448
  Adam Gilleece Sophomore Boys D1 M 8 441
  Ethan Healy Freshman Boys D1 M 9 434
  Jackson Ledermann JV Boys D1 M 26 384
  Avery Carlson Sophomore Boys D1 M 21 365
4 Prior Lake High School       3,930  
  Calvin Sandberg Varsity Boys M 1 575 *
  Ellie Pfeiffer Varsity Girls F 3 556 *
  Thomas Beyer Freshman Boys D1 M 1 500 *
  Luke Larson Sophomore Boys D1 M 1 500 *
  Gabe Czajkowski Sophomore Boys D1 M 5 464 *
  Drew Dietrich Freshman Boys D1 M 6 456 *
  Nicholas Fillipi Varsity Boys M 20 445 *
  Clarissa Wegener Sophomore Girls F 9 434 *
  Peter Braun Sophomore Boys D1 M 9 434
  Marin Binkowski JV Girls F 19 415
  Dillon Flamm Sophomore Boys D1 M 13 408
  Mike Haugen JV Boys D1 M 24 392
  Landon Malsom Sophomore Boys D1 M 16 390
  JOSHUA LANGHORST Sophomore Boys D1 M 17 385
  Isaac Brown Sophomore Boys D1 M 19 375
  Grady Hall Freshman Boys D1 M 22 360
  Dawson Matthews JV Boys D1 M 33 360
  Gregory Schabert JV Boys D1 M 35 354
  Sam Yotter Freshman Boys D1 M 25 348
  Corbin Huntington JV Boys D1 M 43 336
  Nate Pfeiffer Freshman Boys D1 M 32 323
  Marco Valdivia Freshman Boys D1 M 35 314
5 Duluth East High School       3,897  
  Michael Davis Varsity Boys M 7 523 *
  Sam Chandler JV Boys D1 M 5 504 *
  Carl Plewa JV Boys D1 M 6 496 *
  Seth Kemp Sophomore Boys D1 M 2 490 *
  Amanda Susnik Varsity Girls F 12 489 *
  Jake Torch Freshman Boys D1 M 4 472 *
  Shawn Higgins, Jr JV Boys D1 M 10 467 *
  Ian Derauf Varsity Boys M 16 465
  Sophie Williams Freshman Girls F 6 456 *
  Kate Davis JV Girls F 14 442
  Noah McPherson Varsity Boys M 21 440
  Andrea Plewa Sophomore Girls F 12 414
  Torstein Derauf Freshman Boys D1 M 13 408
  Hazel Kemp Freshman Girls F 13 408
  Tommy Smyth Freshman Boys D1 M 14 402
  Henry Carney Sophomore Boys D1 M 15 396
  Parker Kleive JV Boys D1 M 23 396
  Eric Patterson Varsity Boys M 33 395
  Max Magni Freshman Boys D1 M 17 385
  Alex Magni Freshman Boys D1 M 18 380
  ZACH BURNS Freshman Boys D1 M 20 370
  Tanner Bombardieri Freshman Boys D1 M 21 365
  Zach Hansen Freshman Boys D1 M 24 352
  Brennen Larson Freshman Boys D1 M 26 344
  Colby Larson Freshman Boys D1 M 31 326
  Nicholas Stowman Freshman Boys D1 M 36 311
  Bode Hislop Freshman Boys D1 M 41 300
6 Wayzata Mountain Bike Team       3,673  
  Alex Sipe Varsity Boys M 4 547 *
  Thomas Golin JV Boys D1 M 7 488 *
  Ryan Slomkowski JV Boys D1 M 8 481 *
  Liza Pekurovsky JV Girls F 12 454 *
  Johana White Freshman Girls F 7 448 *
  Nick Monson Sophomore Boys D1 M 10 427 *
  Alex Pemberton Freshman Boys D1 M 12 414 *
  Vladimir Smirnov Sophomore Boys D1 M 12 414 *
  Maxwell Seybolt JV Boys D1 M 20 410
  Anna Ingemann JV Girls F 21 405
  Cynthia Miller JV Girls F 22 400
  Zachary Bollom Freshman Boys D1 M 15 396
  Ethan Aune Freshman Boys D1 M 16 390
  Eric Reuss JV Boys D1 M 25 388
  Paul Schneider-Krumpus JV Boys D1 M 29 372
  Nicholas Schneider Sophomore Boys D1 M 20 370
  Brett Wollerman JV Boys D1 M 31 366
  Brandon Xu JV Boys D1 M 34 357
  Nathaniel Stay Sophomore Boys D1 M 23 356
  Zan Abbas Sophomore Boys D1 M 25 348
  Kyle Sipe Freshman Boys D1 M 27 340
  Jackson Hay JV Boys D1 M 42 338
  Calvin Short Freshman Boys D1 M 28 336
  David Pearson Freshman Boys D1 M 29 332
  Garret Bonello Freshman Boys D1 M 30 329
  Tommy Seyfert Freshman Boys D1 M 33 320
  Ethan Hansen Freshman Boys D1 M 37 308
  Ayush Raheja Freshman Boys D1 M 42 298
7 Minnetonka High School       3,517  
  Zack Isaacson Sophomore Boys D1 M 3 481 *
  Dylan Kiefer Varsity Boys M 14 477 *
  Nick Gordon Varsity Boys M 18 455 *
  Logan Fisco JV Boys D1 M 12 454 *
  Logan Cummings JV Boys D1 M 13 448 *
  Graham Caron JV Boys D1 M 14 442 *
  Natan Tapper Sophomore Boys D1 M 11 420
  Karl Boulter JV Boys D1 M 22 400
  Talya Tapper Sophomore Girls F 17 385 *
  Will Roslansky Sophomore Boys D1 M 18 380
  Ari Tapper JV Boys D1 M 27 380
  Jacob Williamson JV Boys D1 M 28 376
  Olivia Callister Freshman Girls F 19 375 *
  Christian Erhard JV Boys D1 M 30 369
  Andre Brose Sophomore Boys D1 M 24 352
  Benjamin Callister JV Boys D1 M 39 344
  Sam Fellabaum JV Boys D1 M 40 342
  Roman Stukel JV Boys D1 M 41 340
  Michael Kingston Freshman Boys D1 M 43 296
  Hunter Tyree Freshman Boys D1 M 44 294
  Riley Chellen Freshman Boys D1 M 45 292
  Connor Hicks JV Boys D1 M 0
  Tori Polingo JV Girls F 0

Division II

Place Team/Runner Division Gender Place Points Score
1 Southwest Minneapolis       2,136  
  Kasia Bednarski Varsity Girls F 2 565 *
  Zoe Camp JV Girls F 1 540 *
  William 'Foss' Kerker Varsity Boys M 6 531 *
  Sudie Hall Freshman Girls F 1 500 *
  Isaac Trockman Freshman Boys D2 M 7 448
  Jacob Kimberley Sophomore Boys D2 M 8 441
  Torsten Brinkema Varsity Boys M 24 427
  Henry Hall Varsity Boys M 26 419
  Adlai Sinkler Varsity Boys M 29 407
  Alex Barkmeier JV Boys D2 M 31 366
  Daniel Peterson JV Boys D2 M 47 329
  Simon Levy JV Boys D2 M 54 322
  Jack Ruble Sophomore Boys D2 M 43 296
  Sanjay Sharma Sophomore Boys D2 M 44 294
2 Hutchinson High School       1,991  
  Trevor Roen Varsity Boys M 3 556 *
  Isaiah Moore Sophomore Boys D2 M 2 490 *
  Peyton German JV Boys D2 M 8 481 *
  Anna German Freshman Girls F 5 464 *
  Peyton Chiotti JV Boys D2 M 14 442
  Jaden Niemeyer Sophomore Boys D2 M 9 434
  Tanner Timm JV Boys D2 M 41 340
3 Chanhassen High School       1,948  
  Madeline Pernat Varsity Girls F 6 531 *
  Kira Anderson Varsity Girls F 9 509 *
  Grant Gregory JV Boys D2 M 11 460 *
  Matthew Hill Sophomore Boys D2 M 7 448 *
  Trey Donahe Freshman Boys D2 M 8 441
  Blake Wosje Sophomore Boys D2 M 10 427
  Chyna Evans Sophomore Girls F 16 390
  Thomas Henry Sophomore Boys D2 M 19 375
  Cael Cripe Sophomore Boys D2 M 32 323
  Ethan Kreemer Freshman Boys D2 M 42 298
4 Bloomington Composite       1,915  
  Charlie Jamieson JV Boys D2 M 3 521 *
  Campbell Karjala Varsity Boys M 10 502 *
  Kieran Oakley JV Girls F 8 481 *
  Casey Porter Varsity Boys M 28 411 *
  Anna Buczak Sophomore Girls F 15 396
  Aidan Ishaug Freshman Boys D2 M 17 385
  Emilio Alvarado JV Boys D2 M 28 376
  Max Janasz Freshman Boys D2 M 29 332
  Jonah Liggett JV Boys D2 M 51 325
  Jack Buczak Freshman Boys D2 M 38 306
  Luke Hill Sophomore Boys D2 M 38 306
5 Burnsville High School       1,909  
  Taylor Horner Varsity Girls F 10 502 *
  Wyatt Horner Freshman Boys D2 M 1 500 *
  Morgan Hanson Freshman Girls F 4 472 *
  Devon Horner Varsity Boys M 22 435 *
  Daniel Vazquez Freshman Boys D2 M 15 396
  Karl Seibert JV Boys D2 M 29 372
  Rebecca Larson Freshman Girls F 23 356
  Sam Scheuneman Sophomore Boys D2 M 27 340
  Jack Smude JV Boys D2 M 42 338
  Christian Larson JV Boys D2 M 57 319
  Dawson Ludvigson Sophomore Boys D2 M 36 311
  Vladimir Lind Sophomore Boys D2 M 42 298
  Austin Strowbridge Freshman Boys D2 M 46 290
6 Lakeville South High School       1,858  
  Jenna Westlake JV Girls F 2 530 *
  Tyler Haroldson Varsity Boys M 13 483 *
  Mason Heimkes JV Boys D2 M 17 425 *
  Karl David Freshman Boys D2 M 11 420 *
  Peter Nomeland Sophomore Boys D2 M 12 414
  Will Hack Sophomore Boys D2 M 16 390
  Paul St. Onge Freshman Boys D2 M 20 370
  Rylan Rose JV Boys D2 M 43 336
7 Mounds View Composite       1,855  
  Akash Lucht JV Boys D2 M 4 512 *
  chihiro Gustafson Sophomore Boys D2 M 3 481 *
  Julia Yost JV Girls F 13 448 *
  Ethan Enrooth Freshman Boys D2 M 12 414 *
  Danny Wessberg Freshman Boys D2 M 18 380
  Jared Yost Sophomore Boys D2 M 18 380
  Mason Anderson Freshman Boys D2 M 26 344
  Connor McCallum Sophomore Boys D2 M 31 326
  William Ojanen JV Boys D2 M 59 317
8 Winona Composite       1,843  
  Anni Skillicorn JV Girls F 4 512 *
  Kole Koehler Freshman Boys D2 M 2 490 *
  Sam Williams JV Boys D2 M 15 436 *
  John Pampuch JV Boys D2 M 21 405 *
  Anthony Coudron Sophomore Boys D2 M 22 360
  Evan Ferstl JV Boys D2 M 37 348
9 Roseville Area Composite       1,841  
  Wyatt Furois Varsity Boys M 9 509 *
  Rowdy Larson Varsity Boys M 19 450 *
  Nicole Murray Sophomore Girls F 7 448 *
  Aiden Crenshaw Freshman Boys D2 M 9 434 *
  Jenna Van Sickle Sophomore Girls F 11 420
  Drake Harrington Sophomore Boys D2 M 15 396
  Zach VanSickle Varsity Boys M 34 392
  Grant Neve Freshman Boys D2 M 33 320
  Neil Dickson Freshman Boys D2 M 35 314
  Noah Pomroy JV Boys D2 M 62 314
  Harrison Yarwood Sophomore Boys D2 M 37 308
10 Lakeville North High School       1,772  
  Katia Swanson JV Girls F 7 488 *
  Hayden Nelson JV Boys D2 M 16 430 *
  Hawk Holzer Freshman Boys D2 M 10 427 *
  Lauren Jensen Freshman Girls F 10 427 *
  Stephen Hatt Varsity Boys M 27 415
  Savannah Egan Sophomore Girls F 13 408
  Sam Peterson Freshman Boys D2 M 19 375
  Doug Swenson JV Boys D2 M 38 346
  Jackson Guck Freshman Boys D2 M 34 317
11 Eagan High School       1,769  
  Joey Diffley JV Boys D2 M 9 474 *
  Dominic Andrews JV Boys D2 M 10 467 *
  Lexis Ringgenberg JV Girls F 16 430 *
  Luke Aronson Varsity Boys M 32 398 *
  Luke Johnson JV Boys D2 M 26 384
  Carter Aronson JV Boys D2 M 27 380
  Zach Schaefbauer Sophomore Boys D2 M 26 344
  Parker Swanson Sophomore Boys D2 M 30 329
  Mitchell Vrieze JV Boys D2 M 64 312
  Nick Wigen JV Boys D2 M 65 311
  Jacob Harms JV Boys D2 M 71 305
  Caiden Swanke JV Boys D2 M 75 301
12 Eastview High School       1,725  
  Colin Rotvold JV Boys D2 M 5 504 *
  Anastasia Antanovich Sophomore Girls F 2 490 *
  Reece Wellik Varsity Boys M 31 401 *
  Alan Birkenholz JV Boys D2 M 46 330 *
  Dylan Folger JV Boys D2 M 53 323
  Garrett Tkach JV Boys D2 M 60 316
  Tommy Slane JV Boys D2 M 69 307
  Benjamin Keuler JV Boys D2 M 73 303
13 Alexandria Area Youth Cycling       1,720  
  Stormy Hegg Sophomore Girls F 6 456 *
  Tausha Lange Freshman Girls F 8 441 *
  Samuel Gunvalson JV Boys D2 M 19 415 *
  Bowen Tesch Freshman Boys D2 M 13 408 *
  Kelby Peterson JV Boys D2 M 30 369
  Baleigh Rasmusen Sophomore Boys D2 M 28 336
  Adam Klepetka Sophomore Boys D2 M 29 332
14 Chaska High School       1,681  
  Samantha Klepperich Freshman Girls F 2 490 *
  Cora Plath Sophomore Girls F 10 427 *
  Jacob Smith Varsity Boys M 30 404 *
  Charlotte Johnson Freshman Girls F 22 360 *
  Easton Kolle JV Boys D2 M 39 344
  James Ball JV Boys D2 M 44 334
  Gibson Prescher JV Boys D2 M 58 318
  Nathan Lindall Sophomore Boys D2 M 40 302
15 White Bear Lake High School       1,681  
  Adam Barth Freshman Boys D2 M 6 456 *
  Matthew Weinberger JV Boys D2 M 13 448 *
  Tony Callen JV Boys D2 M 24 392 *
  Cody Harein JV Boys D2 M 25 388
  Tehya Daniels Freshman Girls F 17 385 *
  Will Hank JV Boys D2 M 45 332
  Seth Bickford JV Boys D2 M 66 310
  Zachary Engman JV Boys D2 M 72 304
16 Rochester Composite       1,680  
  Zoey Sheedy Sophomore Girls F 5 464 *
  Victoria Voss Freshman Girls F 12 414 *
  Emma Raygor Sophomore Girls F 14 402 *
  Jack McEligot JV Boys D2 M 22 400 *
  Peter Herrick Freshman Boys D2 M 16 390
  Dakota Kelly Sophomore Boys D2 M 21 365
  John Weisenbeck Freshman Boys D2 M 22 360
  Christian Pfeffer-Kleemann JV Boys D2 M 40 342
  Talin Tuchtenhagen JV Boys D2 M 49 327
  Elias McGuire Sophomore Boys D2 M 33 320
  Jason Cohrs JV Boys D2 M 67 309
  Mateusz Kukla Sophomore Boys D2 M 39 304
  Alan Saenz Freshman Boys D2 M 40 302
  Cordell Kinyon Freshman Boys D2 M 43 296
  Alex Stromme Sophomore Boys D2 M 45 292
17 Austin Area Composite       1,634  
  Whitney Walkup Freshman Girls F 9 434 *
  Jacob Venenga Freshman Boys D2 M 14 402 *
  Renata Vaughn Freshman Girls F 14 402 *
  Grace Shupe JV Girls F 23 396 *
  Anastasia Mitchell Freshman Girls F 16 390
  William Kahle Freshman Boys D2 M 21 365
  Coy Stark JV Boys D2 M 33 360
  Slava Kritzer Freshman Boys D2 M 24 352
  Simon Hirst Sophomore Boys D2 M 24 352
  Chais Olson Freshman Boys D2 M 25 348
  Ethan Thompson JV Boys D2 M 63 313
  Cade Connett Freshman Boys D2 M 36 311
  Ryan Beard JV Boys D2 M 0
18 MPLS South High       1,558  
  Ethan Peterson JV Boys D2 M 1 540 *
  Nicholas Carter JV Boys D2 M 2 530 *
  Ellis Nordhougen JV Boys D2 M 7 488 *
  Ethan Nelson JV Boys D2 M 20 410
  Eddy MacDonald Varsity Boys M 35 389
  Oskar Pezalla-Granlund Freshman Boys D2 M 27 340
  jonas carlson Freshman Boys D2 M 28 336
  August Shriver Freshman Boys D2 M 31 326
  Keegan Conlee Freshman Boys D2 M 32 323
  Owen MacDonald Freshman Boys D2 M 0
19 MPLS Southside Compsite       1,542  
  Ellie Hedlund Varsity Girls F 4 547 *
  Justice Sahaydak Varsity Girls F 5 539 *
  Jarod Sahaydak Sophomore Boys D2 M 6 456 *
20 Shakopee High School       1,492  
  Kendra Johnson Freshman Girls F 15 396 *
  Alexandra Saville Freshman Girls F 18 380 *
  Grace Jakusz Freshman Girls F 21 365 *
  Teagan Mason Freshman Girls F 24 352
  Joey Berens JV Boys D2 M 36 351 *
  Joshua Kennicott JV Boys D2 M 50 326
  Jack Bowman JV Boys D2 M 61 315
  Avery Schaefer Sophomore Boys D2 M 35 314
  Thomas younger Freshman Boys D2 M 41 300
  Sujay Racha Sophomore Boys D2 M 41 300
  Andrew Meyer Freshman Boys D2 M 45 292
  Kadin Olson Sophomore Boys D2 M 46 290
  Chase Luoma Sophomore Boys D2 M 47 289
21 Mankato Composite       1,468  
  Roen Anderson Sophomore Boys D2 M 1 500 *
  Brady Olsen JV Boys D2 M 6 496 *
  Hans Rupnow Freshman Boys D2 M 4 472 *
  Nicholas Bohlke JV Boys D2 M 12 454
  Andrew Beckius Freshman Boys D2 M 39 304
22 Orono High School       1,414  
  Lucy Hendrickson JV Girls F 20 410 *
  Jack Myhre Freshman Boys D2 M 23 356 *
  Oscar Edwards-Hughes JV Boys D2 M 48 328 *
  Jack Swenson JV Boys D2 M 56 320 *
  John Weatherhead Sophomore Boys D2 M 34 317
  Griffen Mohs Freshman Boys D2 M 37 308
  P. Joe Ryskamp Freshman Boys D2 M 44 294
23 Duluth Composite Team       1,367  
  Jonas Hutchinson Sophomore Boys D2 M 4 472 *
  Chase Sams Freshman Boys D2 M 5 464 *
  Nathan Bich Varsity Boys M 23 431 *
  Ethan Anderson Sophomore Boys D2 M 11 420
  Joel Carr JV Boys D2 M 34 357
  Tanner Carlson Sophomore Boys D2 M 23 356
  Mason Kosmatka JV Boys D2 M 35 354
24 Rosemount HS       1,280  
  Charlie Johnson Sophomore Boys D2 M 5 464 *
  Charlie Johnson JV Boys D2 M 18 420 *
  Tyler Gonzales JV Boys D2 M 23 396 *
  Ian Barnum Sophomore Boys D2 M 17 385
  Gavin Peterson Freshman Boys D2 M 30 329
  Ryan Foyt JV Boys D2 M 52 324
25 Cannon Valley Composite       1,191  
  Patrick Welch Varsity Boys M 25 423 *
  Charlotte Sanders Burdis Freshman Girls F 11 420 *
  Jonathan Pownell Sophomore Boys D2 M 25 348 *
26 Apple Valley HS       997  
  Jack Glad Sophomore Boys D2 M 20 370 *
  Gavin Balding JV Boys D2 M 55 321 *
  William Schildgen JV Boys D2 M 70 306 *
27 Face to Face Academy       898  
  Kayden Garrett JV Boys D2 M 68 308 *
  Sean Moua JV Boys D2 M 74 302 *
  Isaiah Harris Sophomore Boys D2 M 48 288 *