MS Individual Results-Race 1 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

8th Grade Boys D1

Males

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Eric Seng 4017 Edina Middle School Cycling Team 500   24:29.9
2 Kevin Bourgeault 4007 Edina Middle School Cycling Team 490   24:35.8
3 Colin Freed 4052 Wayzata Middle School Mountain Bike Team 481   24:37.0
4 Preston Langland 4056 Wayzata Middle School Mountain Bike Team 472   24:37.3
5 Michael Crater 4008 Edina Middle School Cycling Team 464   24:46.6
6 Riley Sellars 4027 Minnetonka Middle School 456   24:55.4
7 Jackson Snyder 4057 Wayzata Middle School Mountain Bike Team 448   25:31.2
8 Charlie Vickman 4005 Edina Middle School Cycling Team 441   25:44.4
9 Andrew Bussmann 4058 Minnetonka Middle School 434   25:50.2
10 Neal Woodward 4049 Washburn Middle School 427   25:53.5
11 Quentin Loxtercamp 4010 Edina Middle School Cycling Team 420   26:20.4
12 Caleb Peterson 4019 Edina Middle School Cycling Team 414   26:22.7
13 Ethan Robb 4053 Wayzata Middle School Mountain Bike Team 408   26:23.8
14 Henry Overzet 4045 Washburn Middle School 402   26:29.3
15 Gabriel Chang-Deutsch 4050 Washburn Middle School 396   26:32.0
16 Evan Boyer-Conway 4043 Washburn Middle School 390   27:11.8
17 Will Krueger 4046 Washburn Middle School 385   27:11.8
18 Sam Lovejoy 4042 Washburn Middle School 380   27:11.8
19 Max Seymour 4018 Edina Middle School Cycling Team 375   27:20.8
20 Peyton Howe 4009 Edina Middle School Cycling Team 370   27:23.2
21 Bo Chaffee 4006 Edina Middle School Cycling Team 365   27:29.8
22 Brendan Tenzer 4029 Prior Lake Middle School 360   27:32.6
23 Andrew Diesen 4054 Wayzata Middle School Mountain Bike Team 356   27:35.1
24 Eric Finberg 4015 Edina Middle School Cycling Team 352   27:53.8
25 Owen Kaul 4026 Minnetonka Middle School 348   28:04.8
26 Matt Hovelsrud 4012 Edina Middle School Cycling Team 344   29:04.3
27 Ellis Durand 4044 Washburn Middle School 340   29:16.9
28 Jackson Pettes 4031 Prior Lake Middle School 336   30:56.7
29 Nygel Dey-Johanneck 4020 Hopkins Middle School 332   31:13.1
30 Aidan Flood 4013 Edina Middle School Cycling Team 329   32:05.2
31 Bryce Moore 4059 Prior Lake Middle School 326   40:00.0

8th Grade Boys D2

Males

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Brennan Houlihan 4101 Mankato Composite 500   24:20.8
2 Ronan Corley 4103 Mankato Composite 490   24:26.8
3 Edwin Nigon 4122 Cannon Valley Composite 481   24:32.2
4 Carter Braa 4131 Chaska High School 472   24:32.4
5 Colten Landwer 4102 Mankato Composite 464   25:14.9
6 Benjamin Lema 4115 Eastview High School 456   25:26.8
7 Adam Craig 4108 Hutchinson High School 448   25:26.8
8 Markus Rupnow 4105 Mankato Composite 441   25:28.6
9 Jacob Witt 4117 Eagan High School 434   25:38.8
10 Anthony Friedmann 4135 Burnsville High School 427   25:44.7
11 yassine nadir 4099 Mounds View Composite 420   26:08.6
12 Braeden Johnson 4142 Austin Area Composite 414   26:20.8
13 Bennett Roseth 4138 Chanhassen High School 408   26:26.7
14 Elliott Jaeger 4096 MPLS Southside Compsite 402   26:32.4
15 Tristin Nelsen 4110 Hutchinson High School 396   26:38.5
16 Logan Winn 4112 Hutchinson High School 390   26:47.8
17 Benjamin Casey 4127 Chaska High School 385   26:57.9
18 Riley McDonald 4145 Burnsville High School 380   26:58.4
19 Alexander Hays 4100 Mounds View Composite 375   27:26.2
20 Jayce Lachowitzer 4111 Hutchinson High School 370   27:31.4
21 Oliver Hansen 4121 Cannon Valley Composite 365   27:31.6
22 Braden Greibrok 4123 Austin Area Composite 360   27:38.8
23 Jacek Hummel 4082 Shakopee High School 356   27:56.8
24 Spencer Podgorski 4083 Rosemount HS 352   28:11.8
25 William Wisniewski 4070 Winona Composite 348   28:20.8
26 Wyatt Betlock 4129 Chaska High School 344   28:29.4
27 Nathaniel Otte 4113 Hutchinson High School 340   28:32.8
28 Benjamin Rudie 4104 Mankato Composite 336   28:38.8
29 Ian McCullough 4098 Mounds View Composite 332   28:38.8
30 Brayden LeLoup 4114 Eastview High School 329   28:47.8
31 Owen Boyle 4077 Shakopee High School 326   28:55.5
32 David Wilkens 4140 Burnsville High School 323   28:56.0
33 Logan Hegg 4144 Alexandria Area Youth Cycling 320   29:03.7
34 Joey Peterson 4116 Eagan High School 317   29:04.1
35 Jason Dake 4106 Mankato Composite 314   29:14.8
36 Jack Lohman 4097 Mounds View Composite 311   29:23.0
37 Tony Sabu 4079 Shakopee High School 308   29:29.4
38 Nicholas Ishaug 4141 Burnsville High School 306   29:46.3
39 Connor Reiter 4107 Hutchinson High School 304   29:50.2
40 Will Asproth 4126 Chaska High School 302   30:23.8
41 Will Morrissey 4085 Rochester Composite 300   30:26.8
42 Owen Erickson 4134 Burnsville High School 298   30:44.1
43 Daniel Kukla 4086 Rochester Composite 296   30:58.3
44 Jake Banasik 4128 Burnsville High School 294   30:59.6
45 Finn Soderstrom 4088 Orono High School 292   31:04.8
46 Ellis Hogen 4087 Rochester Composite 290   31:13.6
47 ETHAN SWENSON 4139 Alexandria Area Youth Cycling 289   31:23.8
48 AJ Bendtsen 4146 Bloomington Composite 288   32:02.6
49 Jake Schwartz 4084 Rochester Composite 287   32:59.8

8th Grade Girls

Females

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Eleanor Dolan 5002 Minnetonka Middle School 500   27:20.3
2 Karis Plath 5008 Chaska High School 490   27:38.3
3 Izzabelle Rasmusen 5018 Alexandria Area Youth Cycling 481   28:29.7
4 Audrey Roen 5019 Hutchinson High School 472   28:31.6
5 Sarah Swann 5009 Edina Middle School Cycling Team 464   29:22.6
6 Olivia Yost 5021 Mounds View Composite 456   30:32.8
7 Harper Egginton 5010 Rochester Composite 448   31:17.7
8 Isabel Stark 5000 Austin Area Composite 441   31:35.8
9 Anna Schultenover 5020 Chanhassen High School 434   32:29.8
10 Maria Braun 5007 Prior Lake Middle School 427   32:29.8
11 Miranda Huntington 5012 Prior Lake Middle School 420   32:49.7
12 Gracey Herzberg 5011 Wayzata Middle School Mountain Bike Team 414   32:59.8

7th Grade Boys D1

Males

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Nico Alexander 6043 Washburn Middle School 500   25:34.9
2 Antonio Muniz 6012 Minnetonka Middle School 490   26:02.1
3 Pete Johnson 6005 Hopkins Middle School 481   26:08.3
4 Bergen Huseth 6007 Hopkins Middle School 472   26:26.5
5 Evan Jones 6014 Minnetonka Middle School 464   26:38.8
6 Ethan Slomkowski 6049 Wayzata Middle School Mountain Bike Team 456   26:44.8
7 Mitchell Blackstock 6048 Wayzata Middle School Mountain Bike Team 448   26:50.7
8 Calvn Plewa 6002 Duluth East Middle School 441   27:05.8
9 John Day 6036 Washburn Middle School 434   27:08.8
10 Gavin Czajkowski 6021 Prior Lake Middle School 427   27:11.8
11 Graham Adleman 6038 Washburn Middle School 420   27:17.8
12 Henry Bergeson 6003 Edina Middle School Cycling Team 414   27:23.8
13 Owen Knych 6042 Washburn Middle School 408   27:59.6
14 Harrison Cole 6011 Minnetonka Middle School 402   28:11.6
15 Sam Strickland 6045 Washburn Middle School 396   28:17.8
16 Jeremy Rosenwald 6046 Wayzata Middle School Mountain Bike Team 390   28:44.7
17 Alex Hermodson 6040 Washburn Middle School 385   28:50.8
18 Brennen Merriam 6004 Edina Middle School Cycling Team 380   29:14.5
19 Gabriel Hyvonen 6015 Minnetonka Middle School 375   29:26.6
20 Jakob Shipstad 6013 Minnetonka Middle School 370   29:56.6
21 Tiago Bertoldo Zwicky 6037 Washburn Middle School 365   29:58.1
22 Nathan Gadberry 6018 Prior Lake Middle School 360   30:44.8
23 Liam Gilleece 6039 Washburn Middle School 356   31:20.8
24 Mandela Haulcy 6006 Hopkins Middle School 352   33:20.7
25 Robinson Illig 6041 Washburn Middle School 348   34:53.8

7th Grade Boys D2

Males

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Jack Carter 6106 MPLS South High 500   25:32.5
2 James Povolny 6092 Eastview High School 490   26:08.8
3 Noah Landwer 6093 Eastview High School 481   26:16.7
4 Ben Sampson 6083 Chaska High School 472   26:44.4
5 Mitchell Lee 6076 Chanhassen High School 464   26:53.8
6 Logan Regner 6063 Austin Area Composite 456   26:56.8
7 Jose Miguel Fresco Hanlon 6116 Southwest Minneapolis 448   27:25.7
8 Michael Aley 6097 Independent 441   27:52.5
9 Ishaq Nadir 6105 Mounds View Composite 434   27:58.2
10 Bergen Thorson 6118 Southwest Minneapolis 427   28:05.7
11 Lars Brinkema 6117 Southwest Minneapolis 420   28:46.7
12 Logan Larson 6102 Lakeville South High School 414   28:46.8
13 Brayden Coudron 6129 Winona Composite 408   28:53.8
14 PATRICK LEVINS 6127 White Bear Lake High School 402   29:05.8
15 Hayden Lunt 6064 Austin Area Composite 396   29:34.8
16 Jack Seidl 6071 Cannon Valley Composite 390   29:44.4
17 Levi Strom 6100 Lakeville North High School 385   29:49.9
18 Jacob Johnson 6070 Burnsville High School 380   29:56.6
19 Gavin Moorhead 6099 Lakeville North High School 375   29:56.8
20 Nathan Brokering 6066 Bloomington Composite 370   29:56.8
21 Nick Harmening 6114 Rochester Composite 365   30:04.7
22 Charlie Palmersheim 6079 Chanhassen High School 360   30:08.9
23 Victor Bolz 6082 Chaska High School 356   30:14.9
24 Zachary Helland 6078 Chanhassen High School 352   30:20.9
25 Benjamin Segler 6081 Chaska High School 348   30:20.9
26 Joey O'Brien 6094 Eastview High School 344   30:38.9
27 Dalton Boysen 6062 Austin Area Composite 340   31:05.9
28 Hayden Vandermeide 6080 Chanhassen High School 336   31:41.9
29 Jack Leone 6077 Chanhassen High School 332   31:43.9
30 Willem Eide 6084 Chaska High School 329   31:53.9
31 Max Meyer 6061 Austin Area Composite 326   31:56.9
32 Bennett Karjala 6068 Bloomington Composite 323   32:08.6
33 Zander Dent 6112 Orono High School 320   33:46.7
34 Patrick Martens 6103 Mankato Composite 317   35:16.8
35 Ollie Christianson 6067 Bloomington Composite 314   36:53.9
36 James Hertzberg 6060 Eastview High School 311   40:44.9

7th Grade Girls

Females

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Lauren Munger 7013 Hopkins Middle School 500   25:49.7
2 Josie Sahaydak 7023 MPLS Southside Compsite 490   26:29.9
3 Erika Peterson 7021 MPLS South High 481   26:53.2
4 Denali Helland 7020 Washburn Middle School 472   27:20.1
5 Suzannah Sanders Burdis 7026 Cannon Valley Composite 464   27:28.7
6 Trinity Atterson 7019 Chaska High School 456   28:23.4
7 Meghan Millner 7012 Chanhassen High School 448   28:58.6
8 Nalani Bausman 7007 Winona Composite 441   29:46.4
9 Megan Krawza 7011 Prior Lake Middle School 434   30:35.9
10 Lexie Porter 7015 Bloomington Composite 427   32:11.6
11 Rebecca German 7009 Hutchinson High School 420   32:29.7
12 Gabrielle Matthews 7001 Prior Lake Middle School 414   33:47.5
13 Sophia Bagley 7005 Prior Lake Middle School 408   36:44.8
14 Jordan White 7017 Wayzata Middle School Mountain Bike Team 402   40:50.9