MS Overall Team Results - 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Division II

Place Team/Race Points
1 Cannon Valley Composite 6,917
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,670
  Gamehaven Race #3 1,752
  Spirit Mt. Race #4 1,795
  Minnesota Race #1 1,700
2 Mankato Composite 6,618
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,814
  Gamehaven Race #3 1,879
  Spirit Mt. Race #4 1,471
  Minnesota Race #1 1,454
3 St. Croix Valley Composite 5,468
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,834
  Gamehaven Race #3 1,875
  Spirit Mt. Race #4 1,759
4 Chaska High School 5,372
  Gamehaven Race #3 1,814
  Spirit Mt. Race #4 1,668
  Minnesota Race #1 1,890
5 Hutchinson High School 5,341
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,837
  Gamehaven Race #3 1,768
  Minnesota Race #1 1,736
6 Crosby-Ironton High School 5,124
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,720
  Gamehaven Race #3 1,630
  Spirit Mt. Race #4 1,774
7 Mounds View Composite 5,054
  Gamehaven Race #3 1,730
  Spirit Mt. Race #4 1,639
  Minnesota Race #1 1,685
8 Austin Area Composite 4,967
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,671
  Gamehaven Race #3 1,589
  Minnesota Race #1 1,707
9 Champlin Park High School 4,543
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,530
  Gamehaven Race #3 1,429
  Spirit Mt. Race #4 1,584
10 Alexandria Area Youth Cycling 4,538
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,122
  Gamehaven Race #3 1,098
  Spirit Mt. Race #4 1,228
  Minnesota Race #1 1,090
11 Chanhassen High School 4,481
  Gamehaven Race #3 1,167
  Spirit Mt. Race #4 1,560
  Minnesota Race #1 1,754
12 Bloomington Composite 4,410
  Gamehaven Race #3 1,418
  Spirit Mt. Race #4 1,558
  Minnesota Race #1 1,434
13 Burnsville High School 4,410
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,677
  Gamehaven Race #3 1,546
  Minnesota Race #1 1,187
14 Eastview High School 4,248
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,427
  Gamehaven Race #3 1,394
  Minnesota Race #1 1,427
15 New Prague Composite 4,178
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,505
  Gamehaven Race #3 1,525
  Spirit Mt. Race #4 1,148
16 Rochester Composite 4,070
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,057
  Gamehaven Race #3 1,604
  Minnesota Race #1 1,409
17 Southwest Minneapolis 3,815
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,243
  Spirit Mt. Race #4 1,277
  Minnesota Race #1 1,295
18 Cuyuna Lakes Mountain Bike Team 3,783
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,201
  Gamehaven Race #3 1,263
  Spirit Mt. Race #4 1,319
19 Elk River Composite 3,361
  Jail Trail Race #2 852
  Gamehaven Race #3 1,217
  Spirit Mt. Race #4 1,292
20 Winona Composite 3,139
  Jail Trail Race #2 816
  Gamehaven Race #3 1,126
  Minnesota Race #1 1,197
21 MPLS Southside Compsite 3,077
  Jail Trail Race #2 931
  Spirit Mt. Race #4 1,254
  Minnesota Race #1 892
22 Orono High School 2,962
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,006
  Gamehaven Race #3 988
  Spirit Mt. Race #4 356
  Minnesota Race #1 612
23 MPLS South High 2,952
  Jail Trail Race #2 981
  Spirit Mt. Race #4 990
  Minnesota Race #1 981
24 Shakopee High School 2,384
  Jail Trail Race #2 983
  Spirit Mt. Race #4 737
  Minnesota Race #1 664
25 Eagan High School 2,198
  Jail Trail Race #2 686
  Gamehaven Race #3 761
  Minnesota Race #1 751
26 Northwest Composite 1,970
  Jail Trail Race #2 636
  Gamehaven Race #3 615
  Spirit Mt. Race #4 719
27 Highland Park Mendota Composite 1,835
  Jail Trail Race #2 370
  Gamehaven Race #3 711
  Spirit Mt. Race #4 754
28 Lakeville North High School 1,829
  Jail Trail Race #2 340
  Gamehaven Race #3 344
  Spirit Mt. Race #4 385
  Minnesota Race #1 760
29 White Bear Lake High School 1,822
  Jail Trail Race #2 740
  Gamehaven Race #3 680
  Minnesota Race #1 402
30 St. Paul Central 1,516
  Jail Trail Race #2 390
  Gamehaven Race #3 360
  Spirit Mt. Race #4 766
31 Lakeville South High School 1,514
  Jail Trail Race #2 375
  Gamehaven Race #3 365
  Spirit Mt. Race #4 360
  Minnesota Race #1 414
32 Osseo Composite 1,353
  Jail Trail Race #2 441
  Gamehaven Race #3 448
  Spirit Mt. Race #4 464
33 St. Cloud Area Composite 1,319
  Jail Trail Race #2 705
  Gamehaven Race #3 300
  Spirit Mt. Race #4 314
34 Rosemount HS 1,033
  Jail Trail Race #2 352
  Gamehaven Race #3 329
  Minnesota Race #1 352
35 Duluth Composite Team 420
  Spirit Mt. Race #4 420

Division I

Place Team/Race Points
1 Minnetonka Middle School 7,158
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,765
  Gamehaven Race #3 1,712
  Spirit Mt. Race #4 1,771
  Minnesota Race #1 1,910
2 Hudson Middle School 5,715
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,876
  Gamehaven Race #3 1,936
  Spirit Mt. Race #4 1,903
3 Stilllwater Middle School 5,598
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,884
  Gamehaven Race #3 1,866
  Spirit Mt. Race #4 1,848
4 Wayzata Middle School Mountain Bike Team 5,446
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,820
  Spirit Mt. Race #4 1,803
  Minnesota Race #1 1,823
5 Washburn Middle School 5,426
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,802
  Spirit Mt. Race #4 1,791
  Minnesota Race #1 1,833
6 Prior Lake Middle School 5,030
  Gamehaven Race #3 1,627
  Spirit Mt. Race #4 1,695
  Minnesota Race #1 1,708
7 Armstrong Middle School Cycle Club 4,974
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,805
  Gamehaven Race #3 1,417
  Spirit Mt. Race #4 1,752
8 Edina Middle School Cycling Team 4,699
  Gamehaven Race #3 1,380
  Spirit Mt. Race #4 1,401
  Minnesota Race #1 1,918
9 Hopkins Middle School 4,305
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,229
  Gamehaven Race #3 1,271
  Minnesota Race #1 1,805
10 Duluth East Middle School 1,361
  Gamehaven Race #3 464
  Spirit Mt. Race #4 456
  Minnesota Race #1 441